«Morning of the Kentron» program of the Kentron television company referred to the International Day of Electric Vehicles
September 9 is the International Day of Electric Vehicles. Events are taking place in many countries around the world to popularize the use of electric vehicles. The number of electric cars in Armenia is also increasing year by year. According to different estimates, there are around 3,000 electric cars in Armenia. For the third year, the International Day of Electric Vehicles is also celebrated in Armenia.
The Solara company and the Electric Cars in Armenia have organized an event tomorrow, September 9, which will start in Yerevan, from  Stepan Shahumyan Square and end at the Tesla Energy car showroom located on the Yerevan-Ashtarak highway. During the event, a presentation of various models of electric cars and the most interesting - an electric car race is planned.
Which cars will win, will be determined at the end of the competition. Hayk Hakobyan, responsible for public relations of Solara company, and Hayk Harutyunyan, co-founder of the "Electromobiles in Armenia", were invited to the program "Morning of the Kentron" of the "Kentron" TV company about this eco-cultural event. See the details in the video.